Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday

 

Wednesday August 7, 2019

DAILY FEATURE - Laser Tag
DAILY FEATURE - Monster Coloring Board
DAILY FEATURE - Climbing Wall 3-7 pm

DAILY FEATURE - Doug Ohman Presentations 3, 5 and 7 pm
DAILY FEATURE- Los Moralitos Circus   5 and 7 pm

DAILY FEATURE - Log Cabin "Kandiyohi County Farms"

11:00 am
"Prairie Winds Summer Band"  Heritage Square Stage

11:30 am "Veteran Tribute"  Heritage Square Stage
      Speaker - Tom Hanson and Special Presentation by Jordan Bauch
Noon
  FREE Veterans Lunch  Heritage Square Stage
12:30 pm "Prairie Winds Summer Band"  Heritage Square Stage
1:00-1:45 pm "Kingery Family" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Fisher Laser Eye Center & Gustafson Dairy Heifers
2:15-3:00 pm "Kingery Family" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Fisher Laser Eye Center & Gustafson Dairy Heifers
3:30-4:15 pm "Kingery Family" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Fisher Laser Eye Center & Gustafson Dairy Heifers

4:45-5:30 pm "Kingery Family" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Fisher Laser Eye Center & Gustafson Dairy Heifers
6:00 - 10:00 pm "Youth For Christ Bands"  Heritage Square Stage


7:30 Bull Riding Grandstand Infield

Thursday August 8, 2019

DAILY FEATURE - Laser Tag
DAILY FEATURE - Monster Coloring Board

DAILY FEATURE - Climbing Wall 3-8 pm

DAILY FEATURE - Doug Ohman Presentations 1, 3, 5 and 7 pm
DAILY FEATURE - Los Moralitos Circus   5 and 7 pm

DAILY FEATURE - Log Cabin "Kandiyohi County Farms"

12:00 pm "Top Notchman" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Concored Bank
1:00 pm "Benson Family Singers" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Heritage Bank NA
Benson Family Singers
2:00 pm Sr. Citizens Program
3:00 pm Draft Horse and Antique Tractor Parade
3:30 pm "Top Notchman" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Concored Bank

4:30 pm "Benson Family Singers" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Heritage Bank NA
5:30 pm "Cedar Creek"  Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Bremer Bank
6:30 pm Talent Contest (info)  Sponsored by Kandiyohi Power Cooperative
6:30 pm KRA Stock Car Racing Grandstand
8:00 pm "Cedar Creek" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Bremer Bank

9:00 pm Talent Winners Encore
9:30 pm "Cedar Creek" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Bremer Bank

Friday August 9, 2019

DAILY FEATURE - Laser Tag
DAILY FEATURE - Monster Coloring Board

DAILY FEATURE - Climbing Wall 3-8 pm
DAILY FEATURE - Los Moralitos Circus   3 , 5 and 7 pm
DAILY FEATURE - Log Cabin "Kandiyohi County Farms"


2:30 pm - 5:30 pm  "Custom Made"  Heritage Square Stage

6:00 pm-10:00 pm "I Witness"  Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by West Central Communications

6:30 pm Semi,Tractor and Truck Pull Grandstand
 

Saturday August 10, 2019

DAILY FEATURE - Laser Tag
DAILY FEATURE - Monster Coloring Board
DAILY FEATURE - Climbing Wall 1-6 pm

DAILY FEATURE - Los Moralitos Circus   3 , 5 and 7 pm
DAILY FEATURE - Log Cabin "Kandiyohi County Farms"

3:30-5:30 pm "Ryan Lee" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Lake Region Bank

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm " October Road" Heritage Square Stage - Sponsored by Ag Professionals

6:30 pm Demo Derby Grandstand